Teaspoons to Pints Converter

Convert teaspoons to pints instantly with this free online volume converter — type a value and the answer appears as you type.

Convert instantly

1 Teaspoon equals

0.01041667371 Pint

Millilitre: 4.92892
Centilitre: 0.492892
Litre: 0.00492892
Cubic metre: 0.00000492892
Cubic centimetre: 4.92892
Cubic foot: 0.00017406345

Teaspoons to Pints chart

1 teaspoon = 0.010417 pint

TeaspoonsPints
1 tsp0.010417 pt
2 tsp0.020833 pt
5 tsp0.052083 pt
10 tsp0.104167 pt
25 tsp0.260417 pt
50 tsp0.520834 pt
100 tsp1.041667 pt
500 tsp5.208337 pt
1000 tsp10.416674 pt

About Teaspoons to Pints Converter

The Teaspoons to Pints Converter changes a volume value written in teaspoons into the same volume written in pints. One teaspoon equals 0.01041667371 pint, and going the other way one pint equals 95.99993508 teaspoon. The conversion uses exact SI reference factors, so the answer matches engineering and school tables. Everything is calculated in your browser, which means it also keeps working when your connection drops.

How to use

  1. Type the number of teaspoons you want to convert.
  2. Check that the "from" unit is teaspoon and the "to" unit is pint.
  3. Read the converted value in pints — it updates as you type.
  4. Copy the result, or switch units to convert something else in the same family.

Formula

pints = teaspoons × 0.01041667371

Examples

InputResult
1 teaspoon0.01041667371 pints
2 teaspoons0.02083334742 pints
5 teaspoons0.05208336856 pints
10 teaspoons0.1041667371 pints
25 teaspoons0.2604168428 pints
50 teaspoons0.5208336856 pints
100 teaspoons1.041667371 pints
1000 teaspoons10.41667371 pints

Frequently asked questions

Is Teaspoons to Pints Converter free to use?
Yes. Teaspoons to Pints Converter is completely free, needs no login and has no usage limits.
Are my files safe with Teaspoons to Pints Converter?
Yes. Teaspoons to Pints Converter runs inside your browser, so nothing is uploaded to a server or stored anywhere.
Does Teaspoons to Pints Converter work on mobile?
Yes. Teaspoons to Pints Converter works on Android and iPhone browsers as well as on desktop, with touch-friendly controls.

Privacy & terms

Teaspoons to Pints Converter works entirely inside your browser using client-side code. We do not upload, copy, store or share your files, text or results, and we keep no logs of what you process here. Because processing happens on your device, results depend on your browser and device capability, and the tool is provided as-is without warranty for critical, legal or financial use — please check important output yourself. Some tools that need live data (currency rates, translation, network checks) send only the minimum request needed to a public third-party service. Use ToolNexo only with content you own or have permission to edit. Questions or takedown requests: bahaigamarbhola@gmail.com.

More Converters & Utilities